North Carolina · Private nonprofit · Predominantly bachelor's

Manna University

Fayetteville, North Carolina. 169 undergraduate students. 26 programs in the federal Field-of-Study dataset.

ANOMALY ENGINE · NOTABLE SIGNALS

What the data flags at Manna University

Short-arc shifts (recent 3-year window), peer outliers, earnings trend breaks, completion drops, enrollment cliffs, and debt-to-earnings warnings — surfaced deterministically from the federal record. Multi-decade shifts are reported separately in the Long Arc section, since 25-year tuition drift isn't really an anomaly.

LONG-ARC SHIFT · TRENDING WORSE-100%

100%-time completion

100%-time completion at Manna University fell 100% between 2021 and 2024 (50.0% → 0.0%).

LONG-ARC SHIFT · TRENDING BETTER+200%

First-year retention

First-year retention at Manna University rose 200% between 2021 and 2024 (33.3% → 100.0%).

LONG-ARC SHIFT · TRENDING WORSE+47%

In-state tuition

In-state tuition at Manna University rose 47% between 2021 and 2024 ($6.2k → $9.1k).

LONG-ARC SHIFT · TRENDING WORSE+47%

Out-of-state tuition

Out-of-state tuition at Manna University rose 47% between 2021 and 2024 ($6.2k → $9.1k).

SECTION 01 · OUTCOMES SNAPSHOT

The numbers, vs. North Carolina

Each tile compares this institution to the North Carolina median for the same metric. Sub-line shows the comparison value, not an interpretation. Sparklines trace the federally available history.

MEDIAN EARNINGS · 10Y
+12% · 6→8y
North Carolina median $36,030
MEDIAN EARNINGS · 6Y
$33,431
Treasury earnings · 6y post-entry
COMPLETION · 150%
69.2%-20% · '11→'24
North Carolina median 46.1%
MEDIAN FEDERAL DEBT
$9,500
At program completion
UNDERGRAD ENROLLMENT
169+307% · '11→'24
latest IPEDS
RETENTION
60.0%+120% · '11→'24
first-time, full-time
ADMISSION RATE
100.0%-0% · '15→'24
latest cohort
IN-STATE TUITION
$7,163+272% · '11→'24
out-of-state $7,163
SECTION 02 · EARNINGS HORIZONS

How earnings spread, 4 to 10 years after entry

Treasury tax-record earnings for federally aided students who first enrolled at this institution. Each point is a horizon from the most-recent vintage. Single median per horizon (no p25/p75 publishing).

ALL FEDERALLY AIDED STUDENTS · TAX-RECORD EARNINGSVINTAGE 2025-05
Earnings widen with time post-entry. Selection: federal-aid recipients only — not all graduates.Methodology →
SECTION 04 · LONG ARC

Ten-plus year arc

Federally available history. Coverage varies by metric — IPEDS publishes some series only after 2009 and others only before.

UNDERGRAD · 20112024183
1834520112024
Undergraduate enrollment.IPEDS EF
COMPLETION 150% · 2011202480.0%
100%0%20112024
150%-time completion rate.IPEDS GR
COMPLETION · 100% · 20122024-100%

Manna University · completion · 100% fell

50.0% → 0.0%

RETENTION · 20112024+120%

Manna University · retention rose

45.5% → 100.0%

UNDERGRAD ENROLLMENT · 20112024+69%

Manna University · undergrad enrollment rose

45 → 183

IN-STATE TUITION · 20112024+272%

Manna University · in-state tuition rose

$2,450 → $9,105

OUT-OF-STATE TUITION · 20112024+272%

Manna University · out-of-state tuition rose

$2,450 → $9,105

FINANCIAL OUTCOME · ILLUSTRATION

Estimate the financial outcome at Manna University

Pick a program. Cost from Scorecard net price by family income; earnings from Treasury 5-year-post-completion median, projected forward with a Mincer age-earnings curve. The selection-bias toggle applies the Dale-Krueger shrinkage. Outcomes illustration, not a forecast — see methodology.

Shrinks the earnings premium toward the matched-applicant mean. STEM <15%, business ~40%, arts & education ~60%.

EARNINGS SUPPRESSED

Federal privacy rules suppressed earnings for Religion/Religious Studies · Master's Degree at Manna University(cohort below 30 students). The calculator can’t produce a number we’d stand behind, so we don’t.

Outcomes illustration · not a forecast. Projects observed Scorecard earnings forward with a Mincer age-earnings curve under your assumptions. See methodology for the math.

CAUSAL DISCIPLINE

Manna University graduates earn $X” — not “Manna University makes you earn $X”

Median earnings describe what cohorts earned. They do not describe what attending Manna University caused. Selection effects (who admits, who enrolls, who completes) are real. We publish federal data with strict descriptive phrasing — and link the methodology where you can read about the limitations directly.

Methodology →